702 Union Ave North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Union Ave, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $308,976, approximately $208 per square foot. 702 Union Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Mc Daid Elementary School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Yenni Bryan K and Yenni Jacqueline A
Bought by
Dodge Kendal and Dodge Kellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,562
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,414
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Kendal | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Kendal | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $272,108 | $41,340 | $230,768 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $272,108 | $41,340 | $230,768 |
| 2023 | $4,515 | $247,584 | $18,438 | $229,146 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $221,973 | $16,531 | $205,442 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $213,435 | $15,895 | $197,540 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $213,435 | $15,895 | $197,540 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $213,435 | $15,895 | $197,540 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $245,990 | $15,895 | $230,095 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $204,540 | $15,895 | $188,645 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $191,340 | $15,895 | $175,445 |
| 2014 | $4,097 | $187,490 | $18,230 | $169,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map