702 Vine St Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $193,086 - $297,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Vine St, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $240,272, approximately $176 per square foot. 702 Vine St is a home with nearby schools including Bedford Primary School, Bedford Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $151,400 | $35,000 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $621 | $151,400 | $35,000 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $621 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $509 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $509 | $101,800 | $26,000 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $509 | $101,800 | $26,000 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $509 | $101,800 | $26,000 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $604 | $116,100 | $23,000 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $604 | $116,100 | $23,000 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $604 | $116,100 | $23,000 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $604 | $116,100 | $23,000 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $604 | $116,100 | $22,000 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map