702 W 10th St Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $99,840 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 W 10th St, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $125,960, approximately $141 per square foot. 702 W 10th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School and Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $9,950 | $1,450 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $413 | $8,880 | $1,450 | $7,430 |
| 2023 | $413 | $8,880 | $1,450 | $7,430 |
| 2022 | $404 | $8,720 | $1,450 | $7,270 |
| 2021 | $400 | $8,720 | $1,450 | $7,270 |
| 2020 | $376 | $8,050 | $1,450 | $6,600 |
| 2019 | $377 | $8,050 | $1,450 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $377 | $8,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $378 | $8,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $372 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map