NOT LISTED FOR SALE

702 W 11th Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $186,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,069 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2021

Last sale price $110,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,150 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Immaculately maintained south side home, one block from South Park. Large kitchen and bathroom. Patio doors lead to deck and private, fenced yard. Attached room on garage adds additional storage. Updated windows, deck, garage roof, water heater and more. Other room upstairs is a walk-thru.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Mathe

First Weber Oshkosh License #94-46686 Listed on: 05/17/2021

First Weber Oshkosh

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Fields

Century 21 Ace Realty License #94-80048

Century 21 Ace Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,964

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,069 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,964

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Building Style: 1.5 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Oshkosh
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: Personal Property of Sellers
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Dryer, Window Treatments, City Issued Garbage & Recycling Bins
  • Estimated Year Built: 1890
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1890

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 1
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 13x11
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Primary Bedroom/Bathrooms Features: Master Bath None
  • Kitchen: 13x11
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 14x12
  • Other Room 1: 11x12
  • Other Room 1 Description: Den/Office
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: 13x9
  • Other Room2 Level: Upper
  • Lower Level: Full, Toilet Only
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1069
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1069

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum/Steel
  • Exterior Misc Included: Deck, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Block, Stone
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 1 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Detached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.17
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 50x150
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 702 W 11th Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Oshkosh
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1303880000
  • Tax Net Amt: 1964
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1303880000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Oshkosh Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Vienola Propprties Llc
Bought by
Peters Shellie Kay
Current Estimated Value
$173,607

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,396
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,211

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2021
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Christine Fields
Century 21 Ace Realty
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
4.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.80%
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Hibbard Ann M
Bought by
Rasmussen Karyn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peters Shellie Kay $140,000 None Listed On Document
Vienola Properties Llc $110,000 None Available
Rasmussen Karyn M -- None Available
Hibbard Anne M -- None Available
Hibbard Anne M $73,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peters Shellie Kay $133,000
Previous Owner Vienola Properties Llc $147,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Sold $110,000 +4.9% $103 / Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 For Sale $104,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,692 $156,500 $24,400 $132,100
2023 $2,150 $84,000 $15,700 $68,300
2022 $2,365 $84,000 $15,700 $68,300
2021 $2,014 $84,000 $15,700 $68,300
2020 $1,999 $84,000 $15,700 $68,300
2019 $1,962 $84,000 $15,700 $68,300
2018 $1,899 $84,000 $15,700 $68,300
2017 $1,962 $84,000 $15,700 $68,300
2016 $1,745 $74,400 $15,700 $58,700
2015 $1,760 $74,400 $15,700 $58,700
2014 $1,760 $74,400 $15,700 $58,700
2013 $1,770 $74,400 $15,700 $58,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50240382

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 13-03880000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.