NOT LISTED FOR SALE

702 W 7th St Bonham, TX 75418

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $174,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,181 / mo

123 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2023

Lovely 3 bedroom with 2 baths and a flex space awaits you. Wood look laminate flooring runs throughout the main living area with carpet in the bedrooms. Excellent flex space could be used for a home office, media or playroom, or a 4th bedroom. Open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Quick access to Hwy 82. Let's make this yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edel Trejo-Gonzalez

Keller Williams Central License #0652290 Listed on: 01/27/2023

Keller Williams Central

Last Buyer's Agent

Christie Cannon

LPT Realty LLC License #0456906

LPT Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Laundry in Utility Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Evans Elementary School
  • Rather Middle School
  • Bonham High School

Additional Features

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Williams Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 000000094087
  • Tax Block 44
  • $1,612 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 469-467-7755
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1556.00
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 4

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1300
  • Parcel Number: 000000094087
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1920

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 1612
  • TaxBlock: 44

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School Name: Evans
  • High School Name: Bonham

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2023
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
List Price
$180,000
Views
371
Current Estimated Value
$169,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.11%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2022
Closed on
May 18, 2022
List Price
$99,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
65.27%
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2021
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
List Price
$73,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
99.85%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2021
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
List Price
$73,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Lokey Construction Inc
Bought by
Lokey Jason and Lokey Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rei Mata Llc $158,000
Previous Owner Serrano Miguel Angel $75,000
Previous Owner Tighturban Llc $63,000
Previous Owner Lokey Jason $79,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Sold -- -- --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2023 04/03/23 For Sale $180,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
03/25/2023 03/25/23 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Price Changed $180,000 -5.3% $116 / Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 For Sale $190,000 +91.9% $122 / Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2022 03/15/22 For Sale $99,000 +35.6% $72 / Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2021 11/02/21 For Sale $73,000 -26.3% $53 / Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2021 08/12/21 For Sale $99,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,335 $171,950 $24,780 $147,170
2024 $2,470 $179,340 $24,670 $154,670
2023 $2,163 $109,720 $16,590 $93,130
2022 $1,612 $73,290 $11,060 $62,230
2021 $1,260 $49,870 $6,930 $42,940
2020 $1,177 $46,050 $5,570 $40,480
2019 $1,262 $47,500 $3,260 $44,240
2018 $950 $35,790 $3,140 $32,650
2017 $792 $31,000 $2,770 $28,230
2016 $771 $30,160 $4,630 $25,530
2015 -- $32,950 $4,340 $28,610
2014 -- $32,740 $4,340 $28,400

MLS Number: 20246834

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 94087

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.