702 W 9th St Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $227,528 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 W 9th St, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $273,382, approximately $219 per square foot. 702 W 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Rincon Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Howard Debra
Bought by
Howard Wylie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Wylie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $85,665 | $23,360 | $62,305 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $90,048 | $23,360 | $66,688 |
| 2023 | $914 | $37,510 | $20,440 | $17,070 |
| 2022 | $988 | $37,510 | $20,440 | $17,070 |
| 2021 | $921 | $34,429 | $17,520 | $16,909 |
| 2020 | $983 | $33,762 | $17,520 | $16,242 |
| 2019 | $884 | $30,842 | $14,600 | $16,242 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $38,386 | $23,360 | $15,026 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $38,386 | $23,360 | $15,026 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $40,816 | $26,280 | $14,536 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,816 | $26,280 | $14,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,976 | $20,440 | $14,536 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,976 | $20,440 | $14,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map