702 W Ash St McCleary, WA 98557
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 W Ash St, McCleary, WA 98557 and is currently estimated at $272,858, approximately $264 per square foot. 702 W Ash St is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including McCleary Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $172,749 | $60,748 | $112,001 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $162,040 | $48,213 | $113,827 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $125,596 | $33,250 | $92,346 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $125,596 | $33,250 | $92,346 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $120,831 | $33,000 | $87,831 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $109,375 | $33,000 | $76,375 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $91,146 | $27,500 | $63,646 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $74,645 | $27,500 | $47,145 |
| 2016 | $863 | $69,645 | $22,500 | $47,145 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,200 | $30,000 | $30,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,990 | $40,000 | $29,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map