Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Eibner
MB Metro Brokers Realty Oasis
(720) 608-2613
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $285,727
This is an "as-is" property. Smoke and fire damage. RealAVM Range $287,700 - $338,500 . Lots of potential. Excellent location. historic Northside Neighborhood looking at Simpson's Rest in front of you and Fishers Peak. Three blocks from Trinidad State College and five blocks from Cool downtown Trinidad. The house size is from the CoreLogic system and it does NOT match County Records. We recommend doing your measurements.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MB Metro Brokers Realty Oasis Brokerage Email: mark@realtyoasis.com,720-217-5853 License #ER.001060825 Listed on: 11/22/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picketwire Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watkins Billie Jean | $81,640 | Assured Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $121,084 | None Available | |
| Haun George | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Quigley Colliln B | $42,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watkins Billie Jean | $84,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Haun George | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Quigley Colliln B | $43,689 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | For Sale | $85,000 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2024 12/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -15.0% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $16,210 | $1,570 | $14,640 |
| 2024 | $680 | $16,380 | $1,570 | $14,810 |
| 2023 | $680 | $12,700 | $1,220 | $11,480 |
| 2022 | $306 | $5,920 | $1,630 | $4,290 |
| 2021 | $312 | $6,100 | $1,680 | $4,420 |
| 2020 | $344 | $6,830 | $1,680 | $5,150 |
| 2019 | $3 | $6,830 | $1,680 | $5,150 |
| 2018 | $353 | $6,880 | $1,690 | $5,190 |
| 2017 | $342 | $6,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $369 | $7,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $514 | $10,238 | $1,869 | $8,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Eibner
MB Metro Brokers Realty Oasis
(720) 608-2613
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gina Raye
Colorado Land Properties LLC
(719) 680-0743
144 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 8161450
APN: 13648300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.