Estimated Value: $101,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 W Walnut St, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $155,333, approximately $162 per square foot. 702 W Walnut St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Cox Larry E and C & S Properties
Bought by
Cox Larry K and C & S Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Larry K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $128,340 | $42,000 | $86,340 |
| 2024 | $581 | $45,720 | $14,000 | $31,720 |
| 2023 | $590 | $45,720 | $14,000 | $31,720 |
| 2022 | $608 | $45,720 | $14,000 | $31,720 |
| 2021 | $599 | $45,720 | $14,000 | $31,720 |
| 2020 | $608 | $45,720 | $14,000 | $31,720 |
| 2019 | $594 | $45,720 | $14,000 | $31,720 |
| 2018 | $594 | $45,000 | $13,500 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $581 | $45,000 | $13,500 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $581 | $45,000 | $13,500 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $581 | $45,000 | $13,500 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $581 | $45,000 | $13,500 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map