702 W Webster St Benton, IL 62812
Estimated Value: $88,268 - $107,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 W Webster St, Benton, IL 62812 and is currently estimated at $95,067, approximately $94 per square foot. 702 W Webster St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Benton Grade School (K-4), Benton Grade School (5-8), and Benton Consolidated High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $552 | $28,480 | $3,565 | $24,915 |
| 2023 | $594 | $25,655 | $3,210 | $22,445 |
| 2022 | $621 | $24,205 | $3,030 | $21,175 |
| 2021 | $649 | $23,275 | $2,915 | $20,360 |
| 2020 | $644 | $22,820 | $2,860 | $19,960 |
| 2019 | $650 | $22,375 | $2,805 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $647 | $22,150 | $2,775 | $19,375 |
| 2017 | $653 | $21,665 | $2,715 | $18,950 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $20,275 | $2,540 | $17,735 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $20,010 | $2,505 | $17,505 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $20,010 | $2,505 | $17,505 |
| 2013 | $107 | $20,010 | $2,505 | $17,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map