702 Waldroup Ave Douglas, GA 31535
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Waldroup Ave, Douglas, GA 31535 and is currently estimated at $133,200, approximately $91 per square foot. 702 Waldroup Ave is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $24,948 | $2,000 | $22,948 |
| 2024 | $677 | $24,948 | $2,000 | $22,948 |
| 2023 | $159 | $24,948 | $2,000 | $22,948 |
| 2022 | $766 | $24,948 | $2,000 | $22,948 |
| 2021 | $766 | $24,948 | $2,000 | $22,948 |
| 2020 | $768 | $24,948 | $2,000 | $22,948 |
| 2019 | $768 | $24,948 | $2,000 | $22,948 |
| 2018 | $768 | $24,948 | $2,000 | $22,948 |
| 2017 | $771 | $24,948 | $2,000 | $22,948 |
| 2016 | $772 | $24,948 | $2,000 | $22,948 |
| 2015 | $776 | $24,948 | $2,000 | $22,948 |
| 2014 | $746 | $23,968 | $1,020 | $22,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map