NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7020 13th St Berwyn, IL 60402

22 Beds
11 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1931 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2016

Last sale price $735,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

394 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

GREAT BRICK 11 UNIT BLDG FOR INVESTMENT OR OWNER OCCUPANT.SELLER IS LOOKING FOR A NEW OWNER, WELL MAINTAINED. THERE ARE 9/2BDRM UNITS 1/4BRM UNIT & 1 STUDIO, WOW! ARM CHAIR INVESTMENT HARDWOOD FLOORS IN ALL UNITS. STABLE LONG TERM TENANTS FULLY RENTED. WHAT MORE CAN YOU ASK FOR. MANY UPGRADES BUT SOLD. AS IS. BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY VILLAGE REPAIRS IF ANY(NONE AT THIS TIME) STOP IN AND TAKE A LOOK AT THIS GEM. SELLER IS NEGOTABLE AND LOOKING TO MOVE OUT OF TOWN. LET'S MAKE A DEAL.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda McCroy

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475126749 Listed on: 08/13/2015

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Louis Scannicchio

LRS Realty License #471018687

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1931

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Basement

  • Exterior Basement Entry

Community Details

  • Fuel Expense $10,456
  • Insurance Expense $4,150

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electric

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1931

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi Family 5+
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Current Use: Residential-Multi-Family
  • Ownership Type: Individual
  • Potential Use: Condominium, Residential-Multi-Family
  • Utilities To Site: Sanitary Sewer to Site, Water-Municipal
  • Zoning Type: MULTI
  • Estimated Age: Older
  • Net Operating Income Year: 2015
  • Net Oper Income: 50180
  • Repairs Decor Expense: 2000
  • Roof Coverings: Membrane
  • Roof Structure: Flat
  • Scavenger Expense: 5486
  • Total Annual Exp: 64307
  • Total Annual Income: 114487
  • Total Monthly Income: 9500
  • Leased Washer Dryer: Yes
  • Number of Ranges: 11
  • Number Of Refrigs: 11
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Estimated Year Built: 1931
  • Type Multi Family: Corridor-Interior Entrance
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1931

Interior Features

  • Basement: Exterior Access

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Construction: Brick
  • Frontage Access: City Street

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Fire Protection: Fire Extinguisher/s, Smoke or Fire Protectors
  • Heatventilation: Central Bldg Heat
  • Water Expense: 5759

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Units in Building: 11

Fee Information

  • Electricity Expense: 652
  • Electrical Service: Circuit Breakers, Separate Meters
  • Janitor Expense: 2500

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 5372 SQFT
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5372
  • Land Amenities: Curbs and Gutters, Security Entrance, Sidewalks
  • Parcel Identification Number: 16191110010000

Rental Info

  • Gross Rental Income: 114000
  • Tenant Pays: Electric

Multi Family

  • Expense Year: 2015
  • Fuel Expense: 10456
  • Insurance Expense: 4150
  • Other Expenses: 1000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 32,303

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2016 11/28/16 Sold $735,000 -18.3% --
09/10/2016 09/10/16 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2015 08/13/15 For Sale $900,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,283 $70,872 $6,165 $64,707
2024 $22,283 $70,872 $6,165 $64,707
2023 $23,872 $70,872 $6,165 $64,707
2022 $23,872 $59,565 $8,905 $50,660
2021 $22,736 $59,564 $8,905 $50,659
2020 $22,141 $59,564 $8,905 $50,659
2019 $23,582 $57,176 $6,987 $50,189
2018 $22,653 $57,176 $6,987 $50,189
2017 $21,954 $57,176 $6,987 $50,189
2016 $22,474 $53,134 $6,439 $46,695
2015 $32,303 $77,827 $6,439 $71,388
2014 $31,400 $77,827 $6,439 $71,388
2013 $27,916 $77,827 $6,439 $71,388
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09012498

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.