7020 Avrum Dr Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,040/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bungalow
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Front Porch
- 1-Story Property
- East Facing Home
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully updated single-family home in Denver, Colorado, offering flexibility, modern finishes, and income potential. This home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully divided between the main level and basement. The main floor includes 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with an updated kitchen showcasing granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, creating a clean, contemporary space for everyday living. The basement offers 2 additional bedrooms and 1 bathroom and includes a private entrance, making it ideal for a variety of uses such as extended living, guest accommodations, or potential rental income. This versatile layout provides the opportunity to live on one level while utilizing the basement for added functionality. Conveniently located near local amenities, parks, dining, and commuter routes, this home combines modern updates, smart design, and flexibility—a great opportunity for homeowners seeking value and versatility in Denver. Don’t miss it!
Listing Agent
Brix Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: MonroeHenninger@gmail.com,303-263-7331 License #100031901 Listed on: 02/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,208
Year Built
- Built in 1956 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Property is zoned R-1-C
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Finished Basement
- 2 Bedrooms in Basement
- Carbon Monoxide Detectors
Kitchen
- Convection Oven
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Outdoor Features
- Front Porch
Schools
- F.M. Day Elementary School
- Josephine Hodgkins Leadership Academy Middle School
- Exclusions: OWNER PERSONAL PROPERTY
- Assessor Parcel Number R0099104
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $29,850 | $6,120 | $23,730 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $27,440 | $5,630 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $31,520 | $5,610 | $25,910 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $23,670 | $5,770 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $23,670 | $5,770 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $23,850 | $5,790 | $18,060 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $23,850 | $5,790 | $18,060 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $17,840 | $5,620 | $12,220 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $17,840 | $5,620 | $12,220 |
| 2016 | $688 | $11,960 | $2,710 | $9,250 |
| 2015 | $686 | $5,980 | $1,350 | $4,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,510 | $1,110 | $4,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $519,900 | -1.0% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $524,900 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | First Alliance Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $501,500 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $305,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $129,000 | Colorado National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $432,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $570,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $299,475 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $128,142 | FHA |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 2055040
APN: 1825-04-2-05-017
- 6910 Ruth Way
- 7111 Avrum Dr
- 6991 Zuni St
- 7201 Avrum Dr
- 7220 Avrum Dr
- 2053 W 67th Place
- 1912 W 68th Ave
- 6783 Morrison Dr
- 6874 Zuni Ct
- 7230 Quivas St
- 6771 Raritan Dr
- 7011 Beacon Way
- 1752 W 67th Place
- 6737 Alan Dr
- 1680 W 67th Cir
- 1847 W 67th Ave
- 6975 Mariposa St Unit D
- 7211 Bryant St
- 1730 W 67th Ave
- 2005 W 66th Ave
- 7100 Avrum Dr Unit 7100 avrum drive basement
- 6900 Larsh Dr
- 7141 Quivas St
- 6763 Morrison Dr
- 7030 Pecos St
- 6765 Quivas Way
- 1651 W 67th Cir
- 1621 W 67th Cir
- 7028 Lipan St
- 2791 Eliot Cir Unit 2791-1