$551,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

7020 Crown Gate Dr Hialeah, FL 33014

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
1971 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$377 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Dock
  • Balcony
  • Awning
  • Waterfront
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Graham Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom lakefront townhouse, perfectly located in the heart of Miami Lakes. Enjoy the convenience of top-rated schools, shopping, theaters, and an athletic club all just minutes away. Embrace the Miami Lakes lifestyle where everything you need is within walking distance. The spacious interior features a remodeled kitchen, ready for its new owners. Just a short 5-minute stroll to Main Street, offering a variety of shops, excellent dining options, and a weekly farmers market. Unwind on your expansive covered terrace, overlooking the serene lake. With a low HOA fee of just $600 per year, you’ll be part of a safe, well-maintained community. Don’t let this incredible opportunity slip away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Leon

Tower Team Realty, LLC License #3565772 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,718

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Water Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Seawall
  • Private Dock
  • Balcony
  • Awning

Schools

  • Miami Lakes Elementary And Middle School

Additional Features

  • Waterfront
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32-20-14-007-0510

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,718

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Private Dock
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse Fee Simple, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: MIAMI LAKES LOCH LOMOND W
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Active With Contract
  • CurrentPrice: 551000
  • InternetRemarks: Very Spacious 2/2 lakefront Townhouse in Miami Lakes.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1460
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level

Exterior Features

  • View: Water View
  • Exterior Features: Other, Open Balcony
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Open Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Seawall
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Miami Lakes Loch Lomand
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: No Security

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 32-20-14-007-0510

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4718

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2019
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
7020 Crown Gate Drive Llc
Bought by
Padilla Yunesky Fernandez and Fernandez Patricia
Seller's Agent
Edward Rodriguez
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Buyer's Agent
Edward Rodriguez
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
List Price
$297,000
Sold Price
$297,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%
Original Mortgage
$291,620
Outstanding Balance
$252,892
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,611

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Rubinstein Leonard J and Rubinstein Margaret D
Bought by
7020 Crown Gate Drive Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Borrego Abelardo and Borrego Mercedes
Bought by
Rubinstein Leonardo J and Rubinstein Margaret D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Gandarillas Gustavo
Bought by
Basulto Rene I and Basulto Marisol Rodriguez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Fields Herbert and Fields Susan E
Bought by
Gandarillas Gustavo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Ruiz Millie A
Bought by
Borrego Abelardo and Borrego Mercedes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
7.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $297,000 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $180,000 Concorde Land Title Svcs Inc
Warranty Deed $451,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed $1,050,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $318,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $291,620 FHA
Previous Owner $650,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $254,400 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $551,000 -0.7% $377 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $555,000 +86.9% $380 / Sq Ft
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Sold $297,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2019 07/24/19 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2019 07/02/19 For Sale $297,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Rented $1,750 +6.1% --
03/12/2018 03/12/18 Under Contract -- -- --
02/22/2018 02/22/18 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
04/06/2016 04/06/16 Rented $1,650 -5.7% --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 Under Contract -- -- --
01/15/2016 01/15/16 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2015 03/06/15 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,763 $286,023 -- --
2024 $4,500 $277,963 -- --
2023 $4,500 $269,867 $0 $0
2022 $4,363 $262,007 $0 $0
2021 $4,336 $254,376 $0 $0
2020 $4,286 $250,864 $0 $0
2019 $4,895 $243,864 $0 $0
2018 $4,390 $222,464 $0 $0
2017 $4,450 $222,464 $0 $0
2016 $4,254 $208,464 $0 $0
2015 $4,227 $202,764 $0 $0
2014 $3,970 $185,104 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11988111

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 32-2014-007-0510

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.