7020 Nova Dr Unit 301D Davie, FL 33317
Fern Crest Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7020 Nova Dr Unit 301D, Davie, FL 33317 and is currently estimated at $228,880, approximately $215 per square foot. 7020 Nova Dr Unit 301D is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tropical Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and South Plantation High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Ruiz Armando and Ruiz Julieta Cardona
Bought by
Cardona Joaquin and Gallego Soraya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Jason Edward S and Jason Katherine H
Bought by
Ruiz Armondo and Ruiz Julieta C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Joaquin | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Armondo | $59,900 | -- | |
| Available Not | $26,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $914 | $66,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $65,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $880 | $63,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $880 | $61,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $767 | $59,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $760 | $57,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $754 | $57,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $751 | $55,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $739 | $54,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $725 | $53,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $721 | $52,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $712 | $52,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $720 | $51,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,830 | $6,080 | $54,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map