7020 Valhalla Rd Fort Worth, TX 76116
Ridglea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,329 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7020 Valhalla Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116 and is currently estimated at $366,332, approximately $224 per square foot. 7020 Valhalla Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Ridglea Hills Elementary School, Monnig Middle School, and Arlington Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Nguyen Lauren
Bought by
Nanni Jennifer Z and Nanni Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Belfort Louis J
Bought by
Little Margie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanni Jennifer Z | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Little Margie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nanni Jennifer Z | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $329,762 | $50,000 | $279,762 |
| 2024 | $5,163 | $397,783 | $50,000 | $347,783 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $365,000 | $50,000 | $315,000 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $311,074 | $30,000 | $281,074 |
| 2021 | $6,309 | $230,000 | $30,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $6,088 | $230,000 | $30,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $6,327 | $230,000 | $30,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $217,041 | $30,000 | $187,041 |
| 2017 | $5,590 | $230,119 | $30,000 | $200,119 |
| 2016 | $5,082 | $179,373 | $30,000 | $149,373 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $110,300 | $12,000 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $110,300 | $12,000 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map