$229,900
UNDER CONTRACT

7021 Bascombe Dr Dayton, OH 45424

Estimated payment $1,449/month

Total Views 347
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$164 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome home. This beautiful updated brick ranch offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and over 1,400 square feet with an attached garage. Entry way with tile flooring leading to the spacious living room. Off the living room is the updated kitchen, with plenty of cabinetry space, appliances, and a breakfast area. Utility room/ washer/dryer is off the kitchen. Down the hall is the 4 spacious bedrooms, including the primary with master bath and stand up shower. Patio doors off the living room leads to the fenced in back yard. Updates include: new flooring, paint, HVAC, garage door with opener, and more. Don't miss out on this one.

Listing Agent

Matthew Witt

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv License #2017005682 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1961

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Herbert C Huber 37 Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P70-01610-0007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1961

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 435-6000
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Living Area: 1404.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .20
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel Number: P70-01610-0007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,660 $49,790 $12,340 $37,450
2024 $2,569 $49,790 $12,340 $37,450
2023 $2,569 $49,790 $12,340 $37,450
2022 $2,468 $35,330 $8,750 $26,580
2021 $2,502 $35,330 $8,750 $26,580
2020 $2,504 $35,330 $8,750 $26,580
2019 $2,321 $28,760 $8,750 $20,010
2018 $2,328 $28,760 $8,750 $20,010
2017 $2,157 $28,760 $8,750 $20,010
2016 $2,121 $27,570 $8,750 $18,820
2015 $2,094 $27,570 $8,750 $18,820
2014 $2,094 $27,570 $8,750 $18,820
2012 -- $27,240 $8,750 $18,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $229,900 +100.1% $164 / Sq Ft
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Sold $114,900 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2017 11/11/17 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2017 11/03/17 For Sale $114,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $135,100 Home Services Title Llc
Warranty Deed $114,900 Home Services Title Llc
Warranty Deed $53,500 Attorney
Fiduciary Deed $53,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed $40,000 Home Services Title Llc
Certificate Of Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,635 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,080 New Conventional
Previous Owner $112,818 FHA
Previous Owner $101,650 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 958238

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: P70-01610-0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.