7021 County Road C Danbury, WI 54830
Estimated Value: $334,788 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7021 County Road C, Danbury, WI 54830 and is currently estimated at $375,447. 7021 County Road C is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Belland Kevin C and Belland Amy
Bought by
Burns James and Burns Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Outstanding Balance
$196,310
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,137
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns James | $239,000 | Burnett Cnty Abstract Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns James | $227,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $181,100 | $34,200 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $181,100 | $34,200 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $181,100 | $34,200 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $181,100 | $34,200 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $181,100 | $34,200 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $181,100 | $34,200 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $165,500 | $34,200 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $165,500 | $34,200 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $165,500 | $34,200 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $165,500 | $34,200 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $165,500 | $34,200 | $131,300 |
| 2013 | $1,744 | $165,500 | $34,200 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map