Estimated Value: $408,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7021 Henry Rd, Henry, VA 24102 and is currently estimated at $483,700, approximately $152 per square foot. 7021 Henry Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ferrum Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $443,400 | $38,700 | $404,700 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $443,400 | $38,700 | $404,700 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $322,900 | $31,700 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $322,900 | $31,700 | $291,200 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $322,900 | $31,700 | $291,200 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $322,900 | $31,700 | $291,200 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $290,500 | $31,700 | $258,800 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $290,500 | $31,700 | $258,800 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $299,800 | $37,100 | $262,700 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $299,800 | $37,100 | $262,700 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $299,800 | $37,100 | $262,700 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $299,800 | $37,100 | $262,700 |
| 2013 | $1,619 | $299,800 | $37,100 | $262,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map