7021 Suzanne Ln Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $409,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7021 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $359,215, approximately $164 per square foot. 7021 Suzanne Ln is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Lynnwood Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Kochem Susan M F
Bought by
Xu Changning
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$118,769
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Alvey William D and Alvey Rachael M
Bought by
Alvey Rachael M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Keefe Ruth Ann
Bought by
Kochem Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Changning | $229,000 | None Available | |
| Alvey Rachael M | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Kochem Susan | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xu Changning | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,469 | $222,000 | $44,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $6,469 | $222,000 | $44,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $222,000 | $44,000 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $222,000 | $44,000 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $222,000 | $44,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $222,000 | $44,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $4,775 | $222,000 | $44,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $177,100 | $35,400 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $177,100 | $35,400 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $5,401 | $177,100 | $35,400 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,100 | $35,400 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,100 | $35,400 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map