7022 Berkridge Dr Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $127,863 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7022 Berkridge Dr, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $140,966, approximately $119 per square foot. 7022 Berkridge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, West Middle School, and Hazelwood West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $24,570 | $3,650 | $20,920 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $23,030 | $2,830 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $23,030 | $2,830 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $16,950 | $3,190 | $13,760 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $16,950 | $3,190 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $13,470 | $2,010 | $11,460 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $13,470 | $2,010 | $11,460 |
| 2018 | $995 | $9,610 | $1,270 | $8,340 |
| 2017 | $984 | $9,610 | $1,270 | $8,340 |
| 2016 | $894 | $8,680 | $1,650 | $7,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map