7022 Evans Dr Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7022 Evans Dr, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $424,338, approximately $294 per square foot. 7022 Evans Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,678 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $309,100 | $63,800 | $245,300 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $298,200 | $63,800 | $234,400 |
| 2021 | $6,281 | $276,400 | $59,300 | $217,100 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,441 | $267,300 | $59,300 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,962 | $235,100 | $59,300 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $54,900 | $145,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,100 | $54,900 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map