7022 Grace Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,136 - $421,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7022 Grace Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $341,284, approximately $218 per square foot. 7022 Grace Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Cormier Spencer J and Cormier Sara E
Bought by
Cormier Spencer J and Cormier Sara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,612
Outstanding Balance
$46,259
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Bair Catherine Case and Bair Robert Tad
Bought by
Cormier Spencer and Geroulis Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,625
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Bair Catherine Case and Bair Robert Tad
Bought by
Bair Robert Tad and Bair Catherine Case
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cormier Spencer J | -- | Servicelink | |
| Cormier Spencer | $151,500 | Oxford Title Agency Inc | |
| Bair Robert Tad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cormier Spencer J | $107,612 | |
| Closed | Cormier Spencer | $113,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $69,346 | $18,001 | $51,345 |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $69,346 | $18,001 | $51,345 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $69,346 | $18,001 | $51,345 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $51,094 | $9,279 | $41,815 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $51,094 | $9,279 | $41,815 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $51,094 | $9,279 | $41,815 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $41,882 | $7,606 | $34,276 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $41,882 | $7,606 | $34,276 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $41,882 | $7,606 | $34,276 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $39,533 | $7,683 | $31,850 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $39,533 | $7,683 | $31,850 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $39,533 | $7,683 | $31,850 |
| 2013 | $3,026 | $39,141 | $7,606 | $31,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map