7022 Sutherland Ave Saint Louis, MO 63109
Lindenwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,835 - $203,000
Studio
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7022 Sutherland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $170,709, approximately $177 per square foot. 7022 Sutherland Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $18,740 | $2,000 | $16,740 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $17,910 | $2,000 | $15,910 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $17,910 | $2,000 | $15,910 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $16,470 | $2,000 | $14,470 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $16,470 | $2,000 | $14,470 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $15,030 | $2,000 | $13,030 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $15,030 | $2,000 | $13,030 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $12,670 | $1,820 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $12,670 | $1,820 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $11,860 | $1,820 | $10,030 |
| 2015 | $928 | $11,850 | $1,820 | $10,030 |
| 2014 | $922 | $11,850 | $1,820 | $10,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,780 | $1,820 | $9,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map