70220 Range Rd Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $299,305
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 70220 Range Rd, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $290,153. 70220 Range Rd is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including Washburn Elementary School, Washburn Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Trust Agreement Of Richard And Mary Morr
Bought by
Morris Richard A and Morris Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Richard A | $161,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $172,800 | $31,300 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $172,800 | $31,300 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $172,800 | $31,300 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $172,800 | $31,300 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $172,800 | $31,300 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $153,800 | $29,800 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $153,800 | $29,800 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $153,800 | $29,800 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $153,800 | $29,800 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $153,800 | $29,800 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $153,800 | $29,800 | $124,000 |
| 2013 | $2,955 | $153,800 | $29,800 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map