7023 E 17th Ave Denver, CO 80220
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $812,907
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,873
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7023 E 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $750,227, approximately $261 per square foot. 7023 E 17th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Longs Rd Ranch Llc
Bought by
7023 E 17Th Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Longs Road Ranch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Chalmers Alicia
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Judy Ding
Bought by
Chalmers Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7023 E 17Th Ave Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Longs Road Ranch Llc | $164,000 | First American | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Chalmers Alicia | $149,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chalmers Alicia | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $50,980 | $18,160 | $18,160 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $45,150 | $13,570 | $31,580 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $45,150 | $13,570 | $31,580 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $35,800 | $17,900 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $36,840 | $18,420 | $18,420 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $30,190 | $18,420 | $11,770 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $30,190 | $18,420 | $11,770 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $25,640 | $9,270 | $16,370 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $25,640 | $9,270 | $16,370 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $24,540 | $9,226 | $15,314 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $24,540 | $9,226 | $15,314 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $20,750 | $5,126 | $15,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map