70233 Lentz Rd Rainier, OR 97048
Estimated Value: $432,665 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70233 Lentz Rd, Rainier, OR 97048 and is currently estimated at $476,333, approximately $253 per square foot. 70233 Lentz Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Hudson Park Elementary School and Rainier Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Scott Mary L
Bought by
Scott Brian D and Scott Rachael M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Scott Douglas E
Bought by
Scott Edward C and Scott Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Brian D | $225,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Scott Edward C | $175,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Edward C | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $229,009 | $81,959 | $147,050 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $222,343 | $79,573 | $142,770 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $215,869 | $78,789 | $137,080 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $209,585 | $76,425 | $133,160 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $203,483 | $67,313 | $136,170 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $197,562 | $67,302 | $130,260 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $191,813 | $65,276 | $126,537 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $186,234 | $75,974 | $110,260 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $180,817 | $73,767 | $107,050 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $166,730 | $70,910 | $95,820 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $175,515 | $68,235 | $107,280 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $157,871 | $63,911 | $93,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map