7024 Chadwick Dr Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,813 - $444,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7024 Chadwick Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $434,703, approximately $240 per square foot. 7024 Chadwick Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Boxberger Lorraine
Bought by
Boxberger William T and Boxberger Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Streble Ruth T
Bought by
Boxberger Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Streble Ruth T and Streble Joseph G
Bought by
Streble Ruth T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Spears Dennis R and Spears Irene
Bought by
Streble Joseph G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boxberger William T | -- | None Available | |
| Boxberger Lorraine | -- | Attorney | |
| Streble Ruth T | -- | None Available | |
| Streble Joseph G | $267,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,845 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,668 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $129,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $123,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,628 | $108,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,359 | $89,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $89,780 | $42,323 | $47,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map