Seller's Agent in 2020
Brandy Schuldt
Keller Williams North Shore West
(847) 421-9209
69 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $475,654 - $523,000
LOT 7011, The Galveston is a well-loved layout that features: four bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, a partial basement and a three-car garage. The open floor plan impresses from the moment you step inside offering a bright welcoming with a two-story foyer along an open living room. Attached to the living room is a formal dining room with convenient access to the kitchen. The modern and spacious kitchen features Quartz counter tops, an island with pendant lights, a spacious pantry, as well as Aristokraft cabinets and GE stainless-steel refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher and microwave, and a breakfast dining area that adjoins the comfortable family room. Opposite the kitchen is a conveniently hidden study. The owner's suite includes a private bathroom that features walk-in shower, a private water closet and double-bowl vanity leads into the walk-in closet. Additional features include: WIFI in every room with no dead spots, Schlage lock, Ring video doorbell, Honeywell-WIFI thermostat Estimated October Delivery Pics are of model
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams North Shore West License #475153058 Listed on: 10/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sleger Matthew P | $335,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Calatlantic Group Inc | $2,979,500 | North American Title | |
| Trg Venture Two Llc | $1,563,405 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sleger Matthew P | $276,314 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Sold | $334,926 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2020 11/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2020 10/17/20 | Price Changed | $334,926 | -1.5% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | For Sale | $339,926 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,526 | $133,054 | $24,789 | $108,265 |
| 2023 | $10,247 | $119,320 | $22,230 | $97,090 |
| 2022 | $9,074 | $101,719 | $20,329 | $81,390 |
| 2021 | $8,733 | $95,368 | $19,060 | $76,308 |
| 2020 | $925 | $9,243 | $9,243 | $0 |
| 2019 | $906 | $8,788 | $8,788 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $367 | $367 | $0 |
| 2017 | $42 | $352 | $352 | $0 |
| 2016 | $41 | $336 | $336 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $320 | $320 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brandy Schuldt
Keller Williams North Shore West
(847) 421-9209
69 in this area
155 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lynn Stone
Remax Suburban
(847) 230-7327
31 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10889439
APN: 14-05-151-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.