7025 Morgan Rd Everett, WA 98203
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $601,126
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7025 Morgan Rd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $579,032, approximately $469 per square foot. 7025 Morgan Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Ricketts Louise V and Ricketts Clark I
Bought by
Ricketts Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricketts Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,849 | $592,400 | $440,000 | $152,400 |
| 2025 | $4,305 | $555,100 | $410,000 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $500,100 | $355,000 | $145,100 |
| 2023 | $4,596 | $558,500 | $380,000 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $439,200 | $300,000 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $358,300 | $235,000 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $335,200 | $214,000 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $309,500 | $214,000 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $240,800 | $165,000 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $222,800 | $136,000 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $196,000 | $117,000 | $79,000 |
| 2013 | $2,189 | $156,200 | $84,000 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map