Estimated Value: $604,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7026 Oak Ln, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $680,607, approximately $240 per square foot. 7026 Oak Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including George Wolf Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Toll Pa Lp
Bought by
Braunfeld Stuart A and Braunfeld Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braunfeld Stuart A | $649,995 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,140 | $105,600 | $21,900 | $83,700 |
| 2025 | $1,140 | $105,600 | $21,900 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $16,400 | $16,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $16,400 | $16,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map