RENTED JUL 16, 2025
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,029 Sq Ft
7,475 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2012

Last sale price $178,619 $88 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 15 Feet of Pond Waterfront
  • Den
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Pond View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom + office home located in the desirable Crystal Lakes community. This spacious residence offers a bright and open floor plan with serene pond views, a large screened-in lanai, and a fully fenced backyard—perfect for enjoying Florida's outdoor lifestyle. The home features generously sized bedrooms, ample closet space and an attached 2-car garage. The property has been very well kept and sits in a quiet cul-de-sac with convenient access to I-75, US-301, shopping, dining and area beaches. Don’t miss the opportunity to live in this peaceful and private retreat! Annual lease is preferred, pets are OK and owner's will take care of landscape & pest control.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Matthew Jones

POINTER PROPERTY GROUP LLC License #3470288 Listed on: 06/26/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7,475 Sq Ft Lot
  • 15 Feet of Pond Waterfront
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,029 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,750
  • Property Available on 7/1/25
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee, re-key fee
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pest control
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 660115259

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7,475 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-07-01
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2750
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 350
  • Additional Pet Fees: $350 non refundable pet deposit per pet

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2029
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Building Area Total: 2750
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7475
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 255.48
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.38
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 188.50

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: Pond
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 15
  • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 15

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Case by case basis, owner approval required.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 60

Schools

  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills Elementary
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 660115259
  • Fencing: Back Yard

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Rented $2,800 +1.8% --
06/26/2025 06/26/25 For Rent $2,750 +1.9% --
10/16/2024 10/16/24 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/10/2024 08/10/24 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
10/14/2023 10/14/23 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/01/2023 10/01/23 For Rent $2,700 +0.2% --
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Rented $2,695 0.0% --
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Price Changed $2,695 -6.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Rent $2,895 +67.8% --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Rented $1,725 -1.4% --
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Price Changed $1,750 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
05/22/2018 05/22/18 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
12/14/2015 12/14/15 Off Market $178,619 -- --
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Sold $178,619 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2012 01/04/12 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2011 06/26/11 For Sale $178,619 -- $87 / Sq Ft

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4657213

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.