$1,175,000

Estimated payment $6,957/month

Total Views 4,546
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,172 Sq Ft
$541 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • I.S. 119 the Glendale Rated A-
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

Spacious two-family home located on a quiet residential street in Glendale, Queens. The first-floor unit features 2 bedrooms, living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen, full bathroom, and a den. The second-floor unit offers 3 bedrooms, living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen, and a den. The home features hardwood floors, large windows with great natural light, and a functional layout throughout. Additional highlights include a shared driveway and private garage for convenient parking. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, and public transportation. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors.

Listing Agent

Miriam Melendez

Terra Realty Group Inc Brokerage Phone: 718-381-1029 License #10401312011 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,287

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,172 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ps 91 Richard Arkwright Elementary School
  • Ps/Is 119 Glendale Middle School
  • Civic Leadership Academy High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Radiant Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03657-0042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,287

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

2,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: 718-381-1029
  • Body Type: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 1175000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Back On Market
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 540.97606
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 540.97606
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 23267326.7327
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2172.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 540.97606
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Formal Dining, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2172
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Radiant, See Remarks
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection Public, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Miriam Melendez
  • Phone: 9177806142
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: PS/IS 119 Glendale

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0505
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2200
  • Parcel Number: 03657-0042
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8287.32
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 91 Richard Arkwright
  • High School: Civic Leadership Academy
  • Middle School District: Queens24

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,492 $44,813 $11,950 $32,863
2025 $8,391 $42,280 $11,605 $30,675
2024 $8,391 $41,777 $11,936 $29,841
2023 $8,004 $39,413 $10,604 $28,809
2022 $5,663 $58,620 $16,320 $42,300
2021 $7,859 $50,640 $16,320 $34,320
2020 $7,458 $55,680 $16,320 $39,360
2019 $7,283 $49,920 $16,320 $33,600
2018 $6,695 $32,844 $11,366 $21,478
2017 $6,425 $31,518 $11,957 $19,561
2016 $6,221 $31,518 $11,957 $19,561
2015 $3,586 $29,361 $13,684 $15,677
2014 $3,586 $29,012 $15,844 $13,168
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $1,175,000 0.0% $541 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $1,175,000 -- $541 / Sq Ft

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 970601

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03657-0042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.