Estimated Value: $115,050 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7027 Hurricane Rd NE, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $148,263, approximately $119 per square foot. 7027 Hurricane Rd NE is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Bradley Donald Ray and Bradley Sharon Lee
Bought by
Mullins Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,640
Outstanding Balance
$55,724
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,539
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Tara L | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullins Tara L | $86,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $75,800 | $11,500 | $64,300 |
| 2024 | $523 | $75,800 | $11,500 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $523 | $75,800 | $11,500 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $523 | $75,800 | $11,500 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $503 | $72,900 | $11,500 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $503 | $72,900 | $11,500 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $503 | $72,900 | $11,500 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $452 | $72,900 | $11,500 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $437 | $72,900 | $11,500 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $437 | $72,900 | $11,500 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,900 | $11,500 | $61,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $72,900 | $11,500 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map