7027 Smith St Theodore, AL 36582
Bell Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7027 Smith St, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $130,531, approximately $105 per square foot. 7027 Smith St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Small Caracher
Bought by
Small S Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Hamilton Othmar Frank and Hamilton Carolyn
Bought by
Small Caracher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small S Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Small Caracher | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Small Caracher | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $19,440 | $2,400 | $17,040 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $18,520 | $2,400 | $16,120 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $15,780 | $2,400 | $13,380 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $16,180 | $2,800 | $13,380 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $15,780 | $2,400 | $13,380 |
| 2020 | $999 | $15,740 | $2,360 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $809 | $12,740 | $2,360 | $10,380 |
| 2018 | $809 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $828 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $836 | $13,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $617 | $12,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map