7027 W Dobson St Niles, IL 60714
Lawrencewood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7027 W Dobson St, Niles, IL 60714 and is currently estimated at $457,701, approximately $322 per square foot. 7027 W Dobson St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Clarence E Culver School, Niles West High School, and Logos Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Wezio Bogdan and Wezio Aniela
Bought by
Wezio Bogdan and Wezio Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wezio Bogdan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $35,000 | $10,960 | $24,040 |
| 2024 | $6,744 | $35,001 | $9,248 | $25,753 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $35,001 | $9,248 | $25,753 |
| 2022 | $6,282 | $35,001 | $9,248 | $25,753 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $26,615 | $6,507 | $20,108 |
| 2020 | $4,939 | $26,615 | $6,507 | $20,108 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $29,573 | $6,507 | $23,066 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $26,412 | $5,651 | $20,761 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $26,412 | $5,651 | $20,761 |
| 2016 | $4,985 | $26,412 | $5,651 | $20,761 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $24,261 | $4,795 | $19,466 |
| 2014 | $4,613 | $24,261 | $4,795 | $19,466 |
| 2013 | $3,033 | $24,261 | $4,795 | $19,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map