Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Lacoste
Keller Williams Realty Services
(985) 373-4927
17 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,407 - $243,000
Don't Miss Out On This One!! This Well Maintained Home Has Everything You Want. Features Granite & S/S Appliances in A Large, Open Kitchen. Living Room Has Cathedral Ceilings & Fireplace. No Carpet Throughout, Wood Laminate in Living Room & All Bedrooms. Master Suite With Dual Vanity, Garden Tub & Separate Shower. Beautifully Landscaped Yard With Covered Patio. Never Flooded!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varnado Stephen M | $157,000 | Crescent Title | |
| Gary Patrick Ryan | $152,000 | Mahony Title & Land Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varnado Stephen M | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gary Patrick Ryan | $142,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2015 05/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | For Sale | $160 | -99.9% | $0 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2012 01/27/12 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $16,516 | $2,500 | $14,016 |
| 2024 | $537 | $16,516 | $2,500 | $14,016 |
| 2023 | $557 | $13,578 | $2,500 | $11,078 |
| 2022 | $79,529 | $13,578 | $2,500 | $11,078 |
| 2021 | $794 | $13,578 | $2,500 | $11,078 |
| 2020 | $793 | $13,578 | $2,500 | $11,078 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $14,349 | $2,090 | $12,259 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $14,349 | $2,090 | $12,259 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $14,349 | $2,090 | $12,259 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $14,349 | $2,090 | $12,259 |
| 2015 | $877 | $13,731 | $2,000 | $11,731 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $13,731 | $2,000 | $11,731 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,731 | $2,000 | $11,731 |
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Lacoste
Keller Williams Realty Services
(985) 373-4927
17 in this area
112 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kim Higgins
Greater NOLA Realty Group, LLC
(985) 705-1910
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Stacia Lamulle
1 Percent Lists Premier
(985) 778-1995
41 in this area
285 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2000479
APN: 30160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.