7028 Hammock Trace Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7028 Hammock Trace Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $362,842, approximately $228 per square foot. 7028 Hammock Trace Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Mercadante Louis F and Mercadante Maria C
Bought by
Mercadante Maria C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercadante Maria C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $157,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $153,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $148,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $144,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $140,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $138,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $135,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $132,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $129,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $127,160 | $31,000 | $96,160 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $126,280 | $28,000 | $98,280 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $118,890 | $21,000 | $97,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map