NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7029 Cozycroft Ave Winnetka, CA 91306

Estimated Value: $719,565 - $854,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of September 2024

Home for Lease in Charming Winnetka Neighborhood. Welcome home to this 3 Bedroom & 2 Bath Home with an enclosed Patio. Detached 2 Car garage. Large back yard with Play Area. Laundry Hook-ups inside the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Janien Canel

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Brokerage Phone: 818-974-6895 License #01707136 Listed on: 09/01/2024

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Last Renter's Agent

Janien Canel

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,514 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned LARS

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Gas Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • Available 9/1/24
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 19212
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2137010006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,514 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2024-09-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Move In Costs: 6000.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LARS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 2137010006
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1224.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.45
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Laundry
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Shower In Tub

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Enclosed Glass Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7514.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1725

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 7514.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1348.01
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 19212

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Zohar Bracha
Bought by
Zohar Bracha and Zohar Oreet
Current Estimated Value
$785,277

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Zohar Shalhav
Bought by
Zohar Shalhav and Zohar Bracha

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,600
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Zohar Shalhav
Bought by
Zohar Shalhav and Zohar Bracha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,600
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Zohar Shalhav
Bought by
Zohar Shalhav and Zohar Bracha

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zohar Shalhav $152,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2024 09/07/24 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
09/01/2024 09/01/24 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,831 $127,686 $73,893 $53,793
2024 $1,831 $125,184 $72,445 $52,739
2023 $1,801 $122,730 $71,025 $51,705
2022 $5,191 $417,640 $319,804 $97,836
2021 $1,700 $117,967 $68,268 $49,699
2019 $1,655 $114,470 $66,244 $48,226
2018 $1,574 $112,227 $64,946 $47,281
2016 $1,495 $107,871 $62,425 $45,446
2015 $1,476 $106,252 $61,488 $44,764
2014 $1,491 $104,172 $60,284 $43,888
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR24181070

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2137-010-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.