7029 Currituck Rd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,158,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7029 Currituck Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,089,924, approximately $332 per square foot. 7029 Currituck Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $1,014,400 | $375,500 | $638,900 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $563,100 | $165,200 | $397,900 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $563,100 | $165,200 | $397,900 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $563,100 | $165,200 | $397,900 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $563,100 | $165,200 | $397,900 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $563,100 | $165,200 | $397,900 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $574,900 | $132,800 | $442,100 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $607,700 | $132,800 | $474,900 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $607,700 | $132,800 | $474,900 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $607,700 | $132,800 | $474,900 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $607,700 | $132,800 | $474,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map