7029 Joyln Dr Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7029 Joyln Dr, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $381,587, approximately $188 per square foot. 7029 Joyln Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Aeg Development Llc
Bought by
Fletcher Austin Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,253
Outstanding Balance
$260,072
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Westview Capital Llc
Bought by
Aeg Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Applewood 1593
Bought by
Westview Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Jackson County Treasurer
Bought by
1593 Applewood Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Brendan Llc
Bought by
Green Leaf Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Austin Tyler | $280,795 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Aeg Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Westview Capital Llc | $15,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| 1593 Applewood Llc | $400 | None Available | |
| Green Leaf Investments Llc | $28,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Austin Tyler | $287,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $166,500 | $18,400 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $27 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,412 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $440 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $439 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $418 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $410 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $6,840 | $6,840 | $0 |
| 2015 | $386 | $7,160 | $7,160 | $0 |
| 2014 | $386 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map