703 15th Ave Bloomer, WI 54724
Estimated Value: $159,683 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 15th Ave, Bloomer, WI 54724 and is currently estimated at $183,921, approximately $119 per square foot. 703 15th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Bloomer Elementary School, Bloomer Middle School, and Bloomer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $106,200 | $12,900 | $93,300 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $106,200 | $12,900 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $106,200 | $12,900 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $106,200 | $12,900 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $106,200 | $12,900 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $81,300 | $8,300 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $81,300 | $8,300 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $81,300 | $8,300 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $81,300 | $8,300 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $81,300 | $8,300 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $81,300 | $8,300 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $81,300 | $8,300 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map