NOT LISTED FOR SALE

703 26th St E Tifton, GA 31794

Estimated Value: $206,118 - $215,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 703 26th St E, Tifton, GA 31794 and is currently estimated at $211,530, approximately $137 per square foot. 703 26th St E is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including Northside Primary School, Charles Spencer Elementary School, and J.T. Reddick School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
Bought by
Alidar Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$211,530

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Cahill John T
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Jones Judy W
Bought by
Cahill John T and Cahill Maria J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Jones Judy W
Bought by
Jones Judy W and Jones William W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Mcmahon Jason D
Bought by
Jones Judy W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Mcmahon James
Bought by
Mcmahon Jason D and Mcmahon Elizabeth A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Charles F and Johnson Patricia
Bought by
Mcmahon Jason D and Mcmahon Elizabeht A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alidar Properties Llc $76,500 --
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan $52,447 --
Cahill John T $119,900 --
Jones Judy W -- --
Jones Judy W $65,000 --
Mcmahon Jason D -- --
Mcmahon Jason D $77,000 --
Ray Paul $36,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Alidar Properties Llc $79,000
Previous Owner Cahill John T $119,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,154 $69,256 $7,440 $61,816
2024 $2,154 $79,885 $7,440 $72,445
2023 $1,946 $47,373 $4,000 $43,373
2022 $1,783 $47,373 $4,000 $43,373
2021 $1,794 $47,373 $4,000 $43,373
2020 $1,558 $40,144 $4,000 $36,144
2019 $1,559 $40,144 $4,000 $36,144
2018 $1,560 $40,144 $4,000 $36,144
2017 $1,600 $40,144 $4,000 $36,144
2016 $1,602 $40,144 $4,000 $36,144
2015 $1,604 $40,144 $4,000 $36,144
2014 $1,606 $40,144 $4,000 $36,144
2013 -- $40,144 $4,000 $36,144
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.