703 2nd St E Scott City, MO 63780
Estimated Value: $94,875 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 2nd St E, Scott City, MO 63780 and is currently estimated at $122,719, approximately $121 per square foot. 703 2nd St E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Scott City Elementary School, Scott City Middle School, and Scott City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
703 E 2Nd Street Llc
Bought by
Conald Holding Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Cohen Joseph A and Cohen Patricia K
Bought by
703 E 2Nd Street Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conald Holding Co Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 703 E 2Nd Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $171 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $175 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $187 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $131 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,930 | $0 | $0 |