Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandon Stone
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 446-5159
18 in this area
603 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $133,000
Investor Special! This 4 bedroom 1 bath home is conveniently located a short drive from Promenade Park and the heart of Fort Wayne. The home is in need of some TLC & updating but is perfect for an investor or someone who wants to build sweat-equity. Opportunity and potential await. Don't miss out on this opportunity, make your best offer before it's gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rnv Realty Llc | $46,900 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ace Properties & Investments Llc | $32,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Co Llc | |
| Ace Properties & Inv Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Saylor Ronda Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Saylor Ronda Lee | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Co Llc | |
| Saylor Ronda Lee | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | Sold | $46,900 | -6.0% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -5.7% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Price Changed | $52,900 | -3.6% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -8.3% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -7.7% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -7.2% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -2.8% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Price Changed | $71,900 | -4.0% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $96,800 | $10,100 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $74,100 | $7,800 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $60,000 | $7,000 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $17 | $50,300 | $3,500 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $154 | $68,800 | $4,900 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $38 | $52,900 | $4,900 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $388 | $49,500 | $4,900 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $355 | $43,600 | $4,900 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $341 | $41,700 | $4,900 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $334 | $41,400 | $5,300 | $36,100 |
| 2013 | $868 | $41,800 | $5,300 | $36,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandon Stone
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 446-5159
18 in this area
603 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sean Stinson
E. L. S. Realty Group
(260) 704-1381
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202106849
APN: 02-12-02-108-010.000-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.