703 4th St Kalkaska, MI 49646
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $337,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 4th St, Kalkaska, MI 49646 and is currently estimated at $282,427, approximately $137 per square foot. 703 4th St is a home located in Kalkaska County with nearby schools including Birch Street Elementary School, Rapid City Elementary School, and Cherry Street Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Estelle Stephanie
Bought by
Mancour Andrew A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Jestes Chad N and Jestes Jill M
Bought by
Estelle Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancour Andrew A | $79,000 | -- | |
| Estelle Stephanie | $108,000 | Kalkaska-Antrim Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |