703 Ash St Wellston, OK 74881
Estimated Value: $109,611 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Ash St, Wellston, OK 74881 and is currently estimated at $150,403, approximately $116 per square foot. 703 Ash St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Wellston Elementary School, Wellston Middle School, and Wellston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Christy Thomas J and Christy Frances
Bought by
Dillon Kenneth and Dillon Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Christy Thomas J and Christy Frances
Bought by
Dillon Kenneth and Dillon Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1991
Sold by
Christy Thomas J and Christy Frances
Bought by
Dillon Kenneth and Dillon Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Kenneth | $19,500 | -- | |
| Dillon Kenneth | $19,500 | -- | |
| Dillon Kenneth | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $3,835 | $338 | $3,497 |
| 2024 | $221 | $3,723 | $533 | $3,190 |
| 2023 | $221 | $5,035 | $995 | $4,040 |
| 2022 | $207 | $3,510 | $683 | $2,827 |
| 2021 | $200 | $3,408 | $506 | $2,902 |
| 2020 | $195 | $3,309 | $222 | $3,087 |
| 2019 | $187 | $3,213 | $243 | $2,970 |
| 2018 | $177 | $3,118 | $250 | $2,868 |
| 2017 | $177 | $3,029 | $242 | $2,787 |
| 2016 | $169 | $2,941 | $231 | $2,710 |
| 2015 | $167 | $2,855 | $203 | $2,652 |
| 2014 | $160 | $2,771 | $265 | $2,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map