703 Aster Way Weston, FL 33327
Savanna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,045 - $921,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Aster Way, Weston, FL 33327 and is currently estimated at $827,511, approximately $441 per square foot. 703 Aster Way is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Manatee Bay Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Arvida/Jmb Partners
Bought by
Stoddart Benjamin J and Stoddart Alejandra H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,350
Outstanding Balance
$71,931
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$755,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoddart Benjamin J | $267,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoddart Benjamin J | $192,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,659 | $396,570 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,410 | $386,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,159 | $375,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,159 | $364,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,665 | $353,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,444 | $343,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,206 | $338,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,976 | $331,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,669 | $324,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,365 | $318,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,326 | $311,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,418 | $309,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,448 | $307,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $308,860 | $85,270 | $223,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map