703 Auber Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $302,450
3
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Auber Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $287,863, approximately $288 per square foot. 703 Auber Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Patton Carey L and Weltz Andrew G
Bought by
Weltz Carey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Patton Carey L
Bought by
Patton Carey L and Weltz Andrew G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Bauer Henry J
Bought by
Patton Carey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weltz Carey L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patton Carey L | -- | Tri | |
| Patton Carey L | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patton Carey L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $51,090 | $24,570 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $42,580 | $17,540 | $25,040 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $42,580 | $17,540 | $25,040 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $36,520 | $20,050 | $16,470 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $37,510 | $20,050 | $17,460 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $32,850 | $17,540 | $15,310 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $32,850 | $17,540 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $29,470 | $13,150 | $16,320 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $29,470 | $13,150 | $16,320 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $25,330 | $10,530 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $25,330 | $10,530 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $22,220 | $6,350 | $15,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map