703 Blacksnake Rd Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $226,991 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $243,498, approximately $243 per square foot. 703 Blacksnake Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Bought by
Gibson Paul W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Paul W | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $207,730 | $20,150 | $187,580 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $206,880 | $20,150 | $186,730 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $206,880 | $20,150 | $186,730 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $120,500 | $15,720 | $104,780 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $120,500 | $15,720 | $104,780 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $118,140 | $15,720 | $102,420 |
| 2018 | $827 | $85,712 | $14,400 | $71,312 |
| 2017 | $829 | $85,712 | $14,400 | $71,312 |
| 2016 | $825 | $85,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $853 | $89,292 | $18,000 | $71,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map